settimanainternazionaledelladanza
» » Ronnie Bird - 1965

Ronnie Bird - 1965 flac album

Ronnie Bird - 1965 flac album Performer: Ronnie Bird
Title: 1965
Style: Beat
Released: 1985
Country: France
MP3 album: 1565 mb
FLAC album: 1258 mb
Rating: 4.1
Other formats: AU XM MOD ASF VQF MIDI MMF
Genre: Rock / Blues / Pop

Ronnie Bird, born Ronald Méhu (born 24 April 1946 in, Hauts-de-Seine), is a French singer. As a student, he attended Lycée Claude Bernard until he had an argument with a teacher. He debuted his recording career in 1964 with Decca, with the title track Adieu à un ami, which was a homage to Buddy Holly. Despite his evident ability and the apparent success of songs like Elle m'attend, Où va-t-elle ?, he ended his artistic career after 5 years.

Real Name: Ronald Méhu. London Records, London Records.

Album by Ronnie Bird. was covered in. Tu Perds Ton Temps by Les Terribles (2005). is a cover of. Don't Bring Me Down by The Pretty Things (1964).

This album has an average beat per minute of 174 BPM (slowest/fastest tempos: 174/174 BPM). See its BPM profile at the bottom of the page. Tracklist Ronnie Bird. 1. Où va-t-elle ? 2'00. Album starts at 174BPM, ends at BPM (-174), with tempos within the -BPM range. Try refreshing the page if dots are missing). Get the Tempo of more than 6 Million songs.

38 tracks · 26 April 2015. Twistin' the Rock, Volume 7. Play album.

Send "Ronnie Bird" Ringtones to your Cell. Album: Fading Yellow: Timeless Pop-Sike & Other Delights, 1965-69. Ronnie Bird - Fading Yellow: Timeless Pop-Sike & Other Delights, 1965-69 Album Lyrics. Ronnie Bird Lyrics provided by SongLyrics. All Music News . Popular Ronnie Bird Lyrics.

Ronnie Bird Tracklist. Elle MAttend Lyrics. 9. Fais Attention Lyrics. Ronnie Bird Q&A.

Tracklist: 1. N’Ecoute Pas Ton Coeur, 2. Seul Dans La Nuit, 3. Hey Girl!, 4. Ce N’Est Pas Vrai, 5. Chante, 6. Ne T’En Fais Pas Pour Ronnie, 7. Je Serre Les Poings, 8. Tu Ne Sais Pas, 9. Tu En Dis Trop, 10. C’Est Un Hold-Up, 11. Cette Maudite Solitude, 12. Cheese. More albums from Ronnie Bird: Ronnie Bird by Ronnie Bird. Ronnie Bird by Ronnie Bird. View all albums . Ronnie Bird.

Ronnie Bird (footballer). Personal information. 1941-12-27)27 December 1941. Bradford Park Avenue. Ronald Philip Bird (27 December 1941 – 20 March 2005), known as Ronnie Bird, was an English professional footballer who scored 66 goals from 269 appearances in the Football League. Born in Erdington, Birmingham, Bird began his career as an apprentice at his hometown club Birmingham City but found first team chances hard to come by and left to join Bradford Park Avenue, being signed by manager Jimmy Scoular. He quickly established himself in the side and helped the club to retain their division three status after being promoted the previous year.

Tracklist

A1 Où Va-T-Elle 1:58
A2 Je Voudrais Dire 2:11
A3 Ma Vie S'Enfuit 2:33
A4 Tu Perds TonTemps 1:58
A5 Adieu A Un Ami 3:08
A6 On S'Aime En Secret 1:48
A7 Dis Aux Montagnes 2:20
A8 Ce Maudit Journal 2:16
B1 Fais Attention 2:18
B2 Elle M'Attend 2:44
B3 Pour Toi 2:43
B4 Je Ne Mens Pas 2:09
B5 L'Amour Nous Rend Fous 1:57
B6 Tu Ferais Mieux De Filer 1:57
B7 Tout Seul 2:25
B8 Pour Etre A Toi 2:56

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – Virgin France S.A.
  • Printed By – Glory

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 3 268440 703425
  • Rights Society: SACEM
  • Other (Distribution Code): PM 261

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
107372 Ronnie Bird 1965 ‎(CD, Comp) Musidisc 107372 France 1991
50342 Ronnie Bird 1965 ‎(Cass, Comp) Big Beat Records , Virgin 50342 France 1985
2612751 Ronnie Bird 1965 ‎(LP, Comp, Mono, RE) Big Beat Records 2612751 France 1987
2612751 Ronnie Bird 1965 ‎(LP, Comp) Pathé Marconi EMI 2612751 Netherlands 1987