settimanainternazionaledelladanza
» » Vivaldi - Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison, Kenneth Sillito - Les Quatre Saisons

Vivaldi - Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison, Kenneth Sillito - Les Quatre Saisons flac album

Vivaldi - Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison, Kenneth Sillito - Les Quatre Saisons flac album Performer: Vivaldi
Title: Les Quatre Saisons
Style: Baroque
Released: 1984
Country: UK
MP3 album: 1895 mb
FLAC album: 1843 mb
Rating: 4.8
Other formats: MIDI MMF AC3 XM VQF WAV VOX
Genre: Classical

Vivaldi The Four Seasons, Oboe Concertos; Albinoni Oboe Concertos - Sidney Sutcliffe, Virtuosi Of England, Kenneth Sillito, Arthur Davison, A. VIVALDI, Tomaso Albinoni. Открывайте новую музыку каждый день. Лента с персональными рекомендациями и музыкальными новинками, радио, подборки на любой вкус, удобное управление своей коллекцией. Миллионы композиций бесплатно и в хорошем качестве.

Album · 2016 · 12 Songs. Arthur Davison, Virtuosi Of England & Kenneth Sillito. 2. The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto No. 1 in E Major, RV. 269, Op. 8 No. 1 'La primavera/ Spring': II. Largo.

Kenneth SILLITO at the violin. Kenneth SILLITO at the violin is the soloist.

Director and violinist Amandine Beyer acknowledges in her booklet notes for this disc that the world may not seem to need another recording of Vivaldi's The Four Seasons, but then she tops the bar she has set up by delivering an entirely distinctive reading of the work. Her version, with the Italian t group Gli Incogniti (who are not quite as unknown as all that), is as strikingly revisionist as the various turbo-powered, operatic Vivaldi recordings that began coming out of Italy in the 1990s, but it is different in flavor.

Слушайте Arthur Davison/virtuosi Of England и скачивайте бесплатно в формате mp3 прямо сейчас, без кодов, смс и регистрации. 1): I. Allegro - Kenneth Sillito/Virtuosi of England/Arthur Davison. Oboe Concerto in D Op. 7 No. 6: II. Adagio - Sidney Sutcliffe/Virtuosi of England/Arthur Davison. Oboe Concerto in B flat Op.

Presto - Antonio Vivaldi, Arthur Davison. 4): I. Allegro non molto - Antonio Vivaldi, Arthur Davison.

Tracklist

Concerto N° 1 En Mi Majeur Le Printemps
A1 1er Mouvement: Allegro
A2 2e Mouvement: Largo
A3 3e Mouvement: Allegro
Concerto N° 2 En Sol Mineur L'été
A4 1er Mouvement: Allegro Non Molto
A5 2e Mouvement: Adagio
A6 3e Mouvement: Presto
Concerto N° 3 En Fa Majeur L'Automne
B1 1er Mouvement: Allegro
B2 2e Mouvement: Adagio Molto
B3 3e Mouvement: Allegro
Concerto N° 4 En Fa Mineur L'Hiver
B4 1er Mouvement: Allegro Non Molto
B5 2e Mouvement: Largo
B6 3e Mouvement: Allegro

Companies, etc.

  • Duplicated By – Pathé Marconi EMI

Credits

  • Composed By – Vivaldi*
  • Conductor – Arthur Davison
  • Orchestra – The Virtuosi Of England
  • Producer – John Boyden
  • Violin – Kenneth Sillito

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 099915 52847
  • Rights Society: D.P.

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CFP 40016 Vivaldi* - Kenneth Sillito, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Vivaldi* - Kenneth Sillito, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Vivaldi The Four Seasons ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure, EMI CFP 40016 UK 1973
CD-CFP 9001, CFP 40016 Vivaldi* - Kenneth Sillito, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Vivaldi* - Kenneth Sillito, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Vivaldi The Four Seasons ‎(CD, Album) Classics For Pleasure, EMI CD-CFP 9001, CFP 40016 UK Unknown
CFP 40016 Vivaldi*, Kenneth Sillito, The Virtuosi Of England · Arthur Davison Vivaldi*, Kenneth Sillito, The Virtuosi Of England · Arthur Davison - The Four Seasons ‎(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40016 UK 1973
2M05506207 Antonio Vivaldi, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison Antonio Vivaldi, The Virtuosi Of England, Arthur Davison - Les Quatre Saisons ‎(LP, Album) Plaisir Du Classique 2M05506207 France 1973
TC-CFP 40016, TC CFP 40016 Vivaldi* - Arthur Davison, The Virtuosi Of England, Kenneth Sillito Vivaldi* - Arthur Davison, The Virtuosi Of England, Kenneth Sillito - The Four Seasons ‎(Cass, Album, Gre) Classics For Pleasure, Classics For Pleasure TC-CFP 40016, TC CFP 40016 UK 1973